Director
Karl Regensburger
Commercial director
Gabriel Schmidinger
Artistic advisors
Christine Standfest, Michael Stolhofer, Andrée Valentin, Rio Rutzinger, Yasamin Nikseresht, Theresa Pointner
Dramaturgy
Christine Standfest
Programme museum cooperations
Karl Regensburger, Christine Standfest
Artistic direction [8:tension] Young Choreographers’ Series
Breanna O’Mara & Chris Haring
Special Projects
Michael Stolhofer
ImPulsTanz Soçial programme
Tobias Kovar, Hanna Bauer (currently on educational leave)
Music video programmes
Christoph Etzlsdorfer (Vienna Shorts, Österreichisches Filmmuseum),
Theresa Pointner
Booklets
Christine Standfest, Sean Pfeiffer & team
Artistic direction workshops & research
Rio Rutzinger, Fio Losin
Public Moves programme
Fio Losin, Rio Rutzinger, Anna Hein, Silke Grabinger, Farah Deen
Shake the Break programme
Anna Horn (Dschungel Wien), Fio Losin, Rio Rutzinger
Press & PR
Theresa Pointner (Head of Department), Anna Möslinger, Alexandra Glatz
Marketing
Theresa Pointner (Head of Department), Marlene Rosenthal
Social Media
Maja Preckel, Oliver Maus
Online editorial team
Maja Preckel, Fio Losin, Oliver Maus
Sponsoring
Andreas Barth, Tobias Kovar, Wolfgang Mayr (mayr & more)
Subsidies & cooperations
Clara Read, Yasamin Nikseresht, Eleonora Baumann, Rio Rutzinger, Theresa Pointner, Tobias Kovar, Christine Standfest, Andreas Barth
Finances
Gabriele Parapatits, Katharina Binder, Lisa Beese, Marina Weitgasser
Financial consultancy
Andreas Barth & Castellio Consulting GmbH
Festival organisation & Ushering
Gabriel Schmidinger, Alissa Horngacher, Simone Schaffer, Lena Neuburger
Ticketing
Gabriel Schmidinger, Annemarie Nowaczek & team
Guest tickets & VIP
Laura Fischer, Hannah Glatz & team
Coordination of premieres & receptions
Lena Mittendorfer
EU project Life Long Burning & danceWEB Programme
Hanna Bauer (currently on educational leave), Katharina Binder, Rio Rutzinger, Almud Krejza, Sylvia Scheidl, Christine Standfest, Sean Pfeiffer
danceWEB president
Brigitte Bierlein
Coordination danceWEB & ATLAS
Sara Lanner & team
Coordination ImPacT
Sara Lanner & Katy Geertsen
Artistic administration department
Yasamin Nikseresht, Zorah Zellinger (currently on educational leave), Eleonora Baumann, Laura Fischer, Elke Brandner, Clara Read, Emma Talló
Head of production
Johannes Maile
Technical directors performances
Michael Mayerhofer & Michael Steinkellner
Coordination artist’s accomodation
Joseph Rudolf & team
Coordination transport
Ophelia Reuter (Head of Department), Miriam Neitsch & team
ImPulsTanz Bikes
Thomas Ritter
Workshop department
Rio Rutzinger, Fio Losin, Maral Muff-Eghbalzadeh, Carine Carvalho Barbosa, Katy Geertsen, Rajmonda Ahmetaj
Workshop Office
Katy Geertsen (Head of Department), Lena Zischka (Deputy Head) & team
Coordination Symposium
Sylvia Scheidl
Technical director workshops
Hannes Zellinger
Coordination additional studios
Michi Kovar
Organisation studios for the independent scene
Thomas Ritter
ImPulsBringer – Friends of the ImPulsTanz Festival
Josef Ostermayer (president), Laura Fischer
IT
Hannes Zellinger & Zimmel + Partner
Website Programming & Maintenance
Bernhard Nemec – nemec.cc
Creative Consultancy & Design – Art Direction, Campaign, Website
CIN CIN, cincin.at – Stina Frenz, Stephan Göschl, Lucas Mitterer & Jasmin Roth
Photography
Karolina Miernik & Emilia Milewska / yakoone
Video
Maximilian Pramatarov, Emma Zimmel
Location design
Maximilian Pramatarov, Felix Reutzel
ImPulsTanz Maître de Plaisir
francophil